RSS

An online diary of someone who tends to forget easily.

Memory Test!

I forgot to share the simple and sweet thing that MJ did last February 14, 2012. I copied a folder with a lot of sub-folders with his messages. Hehe! At first I didn't know what to do.. I didn't understand what he did that's why I always click the wrong folder hahaha! Here are the photos. Click the image to view its full size. ^^
















  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

My blog's worth...

Hey there! I'm in a good mood today! Haha! I wanted to check my blog but I accidentally typed its url in google. Then I clicked on this link and found that my blog is worth $879USD! Hahaha! I also found some sites or blogs that visited my blog and used some of the photos I posted here. I do not own most of the photos that I'm posting, but it's great that they put my blog site for the photo credits haha...
Worth for forgetfulghee.blogspot.com


Then as I checked on my Profile, I saw that I've been in blogger since 2009. I realized that I've been blogging for 3 years! Hahaha! Though some of my posts are my favorite videos, quotations, and articles,  I'm still surprised to see how many blog posts I have per year. 



Review of Forgetfulghee.blogspot.com by webstatsdomain.com

Forgetfulghee.blogspot.com is ranked 7,589,632 in the world (among the 30 million domains). This site is estimated worth $879USD. This site has a low Pagerank(1/10). It has 15 backlinks. It's good for seo website. Forgetfulghee.blogspot.com has 12% seo score. Forgetfulghee.blogspot.com is safe and can be available by children, contains no malicious software and is not used for phishing.
I'm not a very smart blogger. My English is not perfect. The way I write is not something that can really impress my readers. The things I write are mostly about myself.. my life. I never thought that I'd be a blogger for 3 years! Oh well, my 3rd year of being a blogger in this blog site is on October 2012 but it doesn't matter. I'm so happy to have an almost 3-year old blog! 


Sooner or later (depends if I'm not busy or lazy - I always use this line if you notice haha) I will share more about my life in this blog. I will try to write a lot about anything haha! It's not a big deal if I have few followers/readers. It's okay even if I don't have one, but that's impossible because my Gyun-Wo is my number 1 reader! Hahaha!!! 


Hmm, that's all I can share for today. I need to go back to work though I'm lazy. I'm testing while re-writing some recipes. Hehe! I write recipes for http://slimkicker.com. Check this site if you're on a diet. There are a lot of recipes that you can try while you're on a weight management program. (A little advertisement for slimkicker.com Haha!)


Anyway, may we all have a nice Tuesday! It's almost lunch time but I'm not excited because my Mom prepared stir-fried veggies and fried Tilapia fish. Hehe.. Have a great day everyone! ^.~

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Next Hairstyle...

This is my next hairstyle! Hahaha! Thanks to my BFF Jentot for sharing! I love the color and the curls of the girl in this photo! I hope it will look good on me too. :p



  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Love You Till The End

This became one of my favorite songs when I heard it from the movie P.S. I Love You.. great song.. great movie.. :)

Love You 'Till The End
The Pogues


I just want to see you
When you're all alone
I just want to catch you if I can
I just want to be there
When the morning light explodes
On your face it radiates
I can't escape
I love you 'till the end

I just want to tell you nothing
You don't want to hear
All I want is for you to say
Why don't you just take me
Where I've never been before
I know you want to hear me
Catch my breath
I love you 'till the end

I just want to be there
When we're caught in the rain
I just want to see you laugh not cry
I just want to feel you
When the night puts on its cloak
I'm lost for words don't tell me
All I can say
I love you 'till the end

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

I'm the...

I'm the 
I-wont-talk-to-you-unless-you-talk-to-me-first 
type of person... :>

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Q&A: Bad Girl...


Q: Why 'Bad Girl'?
A: Because that best describes me. Haha!


Q: Why?
A: I just know that I am. 
As a friend, I promised someone that I won't ignore her once I get in a relationship again, but then, I wasn't able to do what I promised. I end up doing the opposite. Months ago I was too happy that I'm in a relationship again with a guy that I used to like and admire secretly, I'm so inlove, I always want to be with him, and unknowingly I unintentionally ignored someone. I did not do it on purpose. Stupid me. I always do that to her. I promised not to do it again but here I am...-_-


I'm always the one who does not express what she feels. Haha! I remember the day when I was interviewed in this company, she went to the conference room, hugged me, and wished me good luck. She will sometimes kiss me on the cheek and hug me when she miss me. She's such a sweet friend...and I'm not. Haha!


As a sister/daughter, I did the same thing. I focused too much on my love life. I sometimes forget to spend time with them. But that changed. I've been staying in our house, spending time with them, malling, etc. 


Q: Do you miss them?
A: Of course I do. I just want to let them know that I love them so much! My family and friends, they've been with me thru thick and thin. Haha! They saw me smile and laugh whenever I'm happy. They saw how EMO I can be, they saw how much I cried when I was so sad. They've been with me since day 1 and even if most of the times I do some stupid things that hurt them, they still love me. They're still there for me. They don't leave me. They don't give up. They forgive me. And for that, I'm so grateful. I hope somehow I also do the same for them.


Q: Why are you writing about this?
A: Because I don't know how to tell them in person. Hehe! I'm shy. 


Q: What else do you want to say?
A: Hmm, I love them more than they ever know. I love them though I can't show. I love them and I'm so thankful to have them in my life. 


Q: What else?
A: I'll miss them! Haha! I will soon leave for a trip abroad and I will stay for a month in a place far from them. I will not be able to be with them everday or talk to them. I will definitely miss them. I just don't want to think about it because it will just make me cry haha! Ah, for my BFF, I'm sorry for not being a very good friend lately, at first I didn't noticed that I ignored or forgot about being with you because I always want to be with him, then I realized that it might be a good thing to continue doing that so you won't miss me that much when I leave the company, but I was wrong. I'm happy that you have close friends here, but I know that we will both continue to miss each other no matter how hard I try not to miss you so much. Hehe. 


Q: That's it?
A: Yes. Haha! I'm really crazy! It's like I'm talking to myself. Hahaha! I have to work! This bad IC is really not good for us! How can we continuously work if it's like this?! -_-

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Appreciate...

"Appreciate your partner. 
Be thankful that someone is putting up with your shit 
when you give him/her every right to leave."

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Babo/Fool Audio

I used to listen to Brown Eyed Soul's music when I'm still Single. I miss listening to this song so I searched, listened, and now I'm sharing it. :)

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Same Mistake MV

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Q&A: Negative...


Q: Why did you decided to bring back the style of your tabulas blog to your blogger account?
A: My head hurts especially when I'm thinking too much.. I want to share it in this blog. I'd rather share it here than share it to anyone who might not understand.


Q: What do you want to share today?
A: About my life.. my love life..


Q: What do you want to share about your love life?
A: I want to share that I'm such a pain in the ass. Haha! I feel that I'm always the bad guy in our relationship, which is TRUE. :)


Q: What makes you think that you are the bad guy in your relationship?
A: Simple. Because I'm the one who always start a fight. :)


Q: Why do you always start a fight with your partner?
A: Because I'm a crazy bitch. Haha!


Q: What are some of the reasons why you fight?
A: Most of the time it's because I miss him so much and I feel I'm not being given much attention like before. I don't like changes when it comes to my habits. Do you understand what I mean? It's like I'm used to this thing and then suddenly there's a change and it's difficult to adjust, but I know I can adapt to the change.


Q: What exactly do you mean? Be more specific.
A: I'm used to spending my Saturday with him. We used to date a lot every weekend. But that changed when we decided to save money because we are going to achieve our next career goal and it's not practical to always go out. Hmm, another reason is because we want to have time with our family and friends. 


Q: If you agreed to be like that, how come you fight over this?
A: Because sometimes it's like I feel that I'm the least priority. I know I'm wrong, this is just all because of my negative thinking. I don't know if I should be writing about this, especially now that some of my friends are sometimes reading my blog. Hehe. But I need to write about it! I'm not asking for him to always text me. I just hope he makes sure I get enough attention. 


Q: Do you think it's right to think and act like you do?
A: I know I'm wrong. I'm immature. I think too much. I'm such a moody person. I get upset over simple things. I'm bad, okay? I know. I get it. :)


Q: Did you fight with him? 
A: Yes. It's the same reason. He will sometimes communicate when he's done with everything he did.. and sometimes when he's free, I'm not. I maybe sleepy and I might be busy doing something. I tried to understand and to change the way I think about it, but I can't stop myself from being mad sometimes.


Q: Are you always gonna be like this?
A: I don't know. I don't want to. 


Q: So what do you want to do now?
A: Maybe I need to become busy every weekend or every time I feel like I'm about to be in a bad mood. I need to get used to not being talk to every second of the day. I need to think and do something that will not make me think about negative thoughts. This is why I used to hate being in a relationship!


Q: Why? What do you hate?
A: I hate myself. Because when I used to doing something it's hard to adjust when it changes! Years ago, I'm happy because all I think about is myself, my family and friends. I use my phone as a music player. I don't wait for anyone to text me or to reply to my messages. I don't get mad because someone's busy and I feel like I'm not being given enough attention. I don't cry because I had a fight with someone. I used to live that way. Less stress. The only reason that I cry is because I'm lonely. Haha! 


Q: Do you regret being in a relationship?
A: No I don't.. I just miss being Single whenever I'm sad. But just because I miss my life years ago doesn't mean I want to have it back now. I love how being in a relationship makes me want to live happily. You know what I mean? There are so many good things it gave me. The best thing is I now have my BFF who patiently put up with my craziness.


Q: Do you want to break up with your partner?
A: Sometimes I want to tell him that, especially when I'm really upset. Sometimes I just want to quit. 


Q: Why not do it? Tell him. Quit.
A: I can do that. But I don't want to. I used to do that before because I always believe that there will always be someone better than the person I am with. If he can't love and stay with me because of my bad habits, then maybe someone else can do that for me. I used to think that I'm still young and there are a lot of fishes in the ocean. Haha!


Q: What about now?
A: I know I can live without him. We both can live without each other. But I know our life will never be the same if that happens. I used to think of break-up before everytime my partner and I are fighting. But it's different now. I don't want to quit because of my craziness. Haha! I don't want to lose him. He's someone I really don't want to lose. He's someone I want to be with forever. He's someone who can deal with my bad habits.


Q: Do you think he won't let you go? He won't give up like the others?
A: He said he won't. But let's be realistic, if I continue to be like this, I know sooner or later he might get tired. I know there's a possibility he will give up. It's not easy to be my boyfriend. Haha! I even want to ask my exes how is it like to be my boyfriend.. I mean.. how am I as a girlfriend. 


Q: Why do you want to ask that?
A: I want to know what are the things they don't like about me. But I know it's stupid because I already know the answers to my question. I know I don't need to ask them because I can ask my Gyun-Wo anytime.


Q: Do you think you've changed compared to how you are as a girlfriend years ago with your exes?
A: Yes. I've changed. But I can't always be the 'good and understanding girlfriend'.. most of the times I'm the 'bad-immature-negative thinker'. :)


Q: Do you know that he might read this and get mad for some things you shared in this post?
A: I know. The thing is maybe I'm just so scared that someday he won't need me in his life anymore because there are a lot of people who makes him happy. (Negative thoughts again!)


Q: Do you think you will lose him?
A: If I continue to be a bitch, someday maybe I will lose him. Moving on after the breakup. I've been there many times before. At first it is difficult but I know I'll definitely get over it. It's something I don't want to do anymore. I'm tired of being left alone, crying, people telling me how unlucky in love I am, people judging me, moving on, being Single, being alone... But I should also take care of it if I don't want to lose it, right?


Q: Why do you always have negative thoughts?
A: It is good to be a positive thinker, but I sometimes think too much that it leads to negative thinking. Hehe!


Q: How do you want to end this post?
A: Hmm.. I guess this is the last question. Haha! I have to start working. I wrote this to share what's on my mind since last night. I wasn't able to sleep early because of these thoughts! So there you go, my first Q&A blog post. 

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

P.S. I Love You

I've watched this movie yesterday and I like it very much. Before I used to think that it's a boring one. I thought it's all about sad scenes and drama of a widow whose been longing for his dead husband... but I was wrong. It is a romantic-comedy film. I cried in some parts of the movie. I admire how Gerry loved Holly. I loved the movie from the first scene. I love everything about it. Haha! It's good that I finally watched it. It's a great movie. :)

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Q&A with Ghee

Good morning! It's Monday! It's the start of another working week. Aja! Fighting!


I used to have a blog in tabulas.com. It was named MEQA because the format or style is like a Question and Answer with myself. I decided to have it that way because that time I was alone, I don't have anyone with whom I can share my thoughts, and I often ask myself questions that I answer. Haha! I'll try to do that in this blog. Hehe. I will share the questions that's on my mind and the answers as well. 


Hmmm.. that's all I share for now.. I'll try to write again later or tomorrow. Have a great Monday everyone. :)

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

From Me To you MV

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

This is me...

There are so many things that I don't like about myself, physically and even the way I am to other people. Sometimes I know I unintentionally hurt and ignore the people that I love and who love me too. Sometimes I do it for some reasons... but there are times I know that I'm being mean. I find it hard to apologize in person but doing such things doesn't mean I love them any less. Let's just say that I'm not 'perfect' but I'm so grateful that there are people who still love me no matter how crazy and imperfect I can be. I'm sorry if I hurt you unintentionally. I'm thankful that despite my imperfection you still love me. I'm blessed that I'm loved. This message is not only for Gyun Wo. Hehe.. It is for everyone... for my family, friends, colleagues, relatives, fans? hahaha! 



  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Korean bun...

one of the hairstyles I miss doing with my long and curly hair.. :)



  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Mcky...

I miss you so much baby... :(







  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Look alike?

Why do I look like you girls? Hahaha! Cute photos from wallcoo.com or wallcoo.net :p






  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Couple Shirts!

Here are some of the couple shirt designs that are cute and unique! Thanks to Google! :D


Couple Shirt Design #1: LOVE Forever with you
This is my favorite!

This is my favorite!
Couple Shirt Design #2: Lovers in Pocket 


Couple Shirt Design #3: Saranghae Sign 

  
 Couple Shirt Design #4: Soulmate

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Fushigi Yuugi

Nuriko, Chichiri, Mitsukake, Tasuki, Chiriko, Hotohori, Miaka, and Tamahome
Fushigi Yuugi, it is the best anime for me. It brings a lot of memories. I started being a fan of this anime when I'm still a high school student. My best friend Lorgen and I are both crazy over this anime show. We always watch it, talk about the story and its characters, and how we wanted to meet someone with similar characteristics like Tamahome and Hotohori (the two lead male characters).


I remember myself praying that someday I will meet someone like Tamahome! Whenever I think about it now that I'm almost 24 years old, I can't help but laugh! Haha! You might say that it's a childish wish, but yeah, I wished for that. I wanted to meet a funny and loving guy like him. ''He's a perfect ideal boyfriend!'' that's what's on my mind whenever I think about him. Jen and I are so envious of Miaka (the female lead character) who both have Tamahome and Hotohori. 

I would love to watch this anime over and over again. I just watched the first season. Lorgen told me that there are still two seasons that I must watch. Haha! I don't know if I can still watch the other two, but it's okay.


The anime is not just about love for your partner, it's also about the importance of friendship and family. I love it! I miss watching it! hehe! 

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

I miss...

I miss my long and wavy hair.. I don't like it to be so curly.. wavy hair is better. Sooner or later I'll have it curled it again though it seems like it's a bit short to curl. I don't know, I'll just ask Ms. Perlanda about it. Perlanda Salon is my favorite salon when it comes to hair treatment, I go there for hair coloring, rebonding, and curling. :)



  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

TRUE!

Shopping Problems

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

After the fun...

here comes the sunburn! hahaha! Did you notice the color of my skin before and now that I look like this? Check my tan line and the color of my face and neck! haha!


  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS

Family Outing 2012


Hello there! It's been a while since I posted something to update my blog! Haha! Anyway, while it's lunch break I'm going to share about our family beach outing last Saturday - May 19, 2012.


We (my family, Gyun Wo, and my relatives) went to Coralview Beach Resort in Morong Bataan. If I'm not mistaken, the travel time from Mabalacat Pampanga to Morong Bataan is 2 hours.


We had so much fun taking pictures, eating, and of course staying in the beach! Here are some of the photos of our fun beach outing.














We had so much fun! The part which I don't like is the sunburn! It hurts and my skin becomes brown! Haha!

  • Digg
  • Del.icio.us
  • StumbleUpon
  • Reddit
  • RSS